Regional Visits
Click on your region below to see some of the college fairs that SUNY Cortland Admissions representatives will be attending in Fall 2018. This is only a partial list. Contact our office directly to learn about additional opportunities to meet with SUNY Cortland representatives in your area.
Go to out-of-state visits.
1 Chautauqua-Allegheny
Sept. 24 | ACCA College Fair at Houghton College | 9:30-11 a.m. |
Oct. 15 | RACDA- Houghton College | 5-7 p.m. |
Oct. 16 | RACDA- Alfred University | 12-2 p.m. |
2 Niagara Frontier
Sept. 15 | SUNY College Fair, University at Buffalo | |
Sept. 16 | Daemen College Night | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Sept. 17 | Education Task Force Day at Buffalo Riverworks | 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m. |
WNY Fall College Day, Williamsville East HS | 8:15 a.m-12:15 p.m. | |
Southern Erie Counselor Association College Night | 5:30-8:30 p.m. | |
Sept. 18 | North Tonawanda HS College Fair | 8:30-10 a.m. |
Cardinal O'Hara HS College Night | 6:30-7:45 p.m. | |
Oct. 2 | SUNY OPINFORM, Erie CC | 7 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Oct. 24 | Western NY Graduate Fair at SUNY Buffalo | 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. |
3 Finger Lakes
Sept. 16 | Greece CSD Mini College Fair | 8:30 a.m.-2 p.m. |
SUNY College Night, Monroe CC | ||
Sept. 17 | SUNY College Fair, OCC | |
Sept. 18 | OCC Transfer Fair | 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Sept. 23 |
Hornell HS College Night | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Sept. 24 |
Kiwanis Club College Night, Eastview Mall | 6:30-8:30 p.m. |
Sept. 25 |
Ithaca Graduate Expo | 12-2 p.m. |
Marketplace Mall College Night | 6:30-8 p.m. | |
Sept. 26 |
Gates Chili HS College Fair | 10 a.m.-12:20 p.m. |
Greece Ridge Mall College Night | 6:30-8 p.m. | |
Oct. 1 |
Bishop Ludden HS College Night | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Oct. 2 | FLCC Transfer Fair | 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m. |
East Syracuse Minoa College Night | 5:30-8 p.m. | |
Oct. 7 | SUNY OPINFORM, Geneseo | |
Oct. 15 | Tompkins Cortland CC College Day/Night Program | 10:30 a.m.-8 p.m. |
Oct. 16 | RACDA- SUNY Geneseo | 5-7 p.m. |
Oct. 17 | RACDA- St. John Fisher | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. |
Oct. 22 | Monroe CC Transfer Fair | 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 24 | GST Boces Bush Campus | 8:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. |
Cayuga Counselors Association College Night | 5-7:30 p.m. | |
Nov. 1 | Graduate School Day, Elmira College | 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Nov. 8 | Corning CC Transfer Fair | 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Nov. 13 | Henniger HS College Fair | 8:30 a.m.-2 p.m. |
4 Thousand Islands- Seaway
5 The Adirondacks
Sept. 17 | Tri-County Counselor's Association College Fair, FMCC | 9 a.m.-7:30 p.m. |
Oct. 2 | SUNY Plattsburg Graduate Fair | 11 am.-1:30 p.m. |
Northeastern Zone College Fair | ||
Oct. 8 | SUNY Adirondack College Night | 4:15-8 p.m. |
Oct. 1 | Mowhawk Valley CC & Herkimer CC Transfer Fair | 10 a.m.-3 p.m. |
Oct. 24 | SUNY OPINFORM, Herkimer CC | 8 a.m.-12 p.m. |
Oct. 25 | SUNY OPINFORM, SUNY Adirondack CC |
6 Central Leatherstocking
Sept. 4 | Canastota Jr/Sr High School Open House | 5-8 p.m. |
Sept. 26 | Binghamton Graduate Fair | 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. |
Oct. 9 | Rome Free Academy College Night | 6:30-8:30 p.m. |
Oct. 10 | Madison County College Fair | 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. |
Oct. 16 | Binghamton College Day | 11 a.m.-8 p.m. |
Oct. 29 | Cazenovia Graduate Fair | 3:30-5:30 p.m. |
Nov. 7 | Broome CC Transfer Day | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. |
7 Capital-Saratoga
Sept. 18 | CASDA- Shaker HS | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Sept. 19 | CASDA- Regional Fair NVCC | 9 a.m.-8 p.m. |
Sept. 23 | CASDA- Guilderland HS | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Sept. 24 | CASDA- Schenectady HS | 9:30-11 a.m. |
CASDA- Saratoga Springs HS | 6:30-8 p.m. | |
Sept. 25 | CASDA- Albany HS | 10:15-11:45 a.m. |
CASDA- Schalmont HS | 6:30-8 p.m. | |
Sept. 26 | CASDA- Green Tech High Charter | 11:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m. |
Oct. 1 | CASDA- Shenendehowa HS | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Oct. 8 | Schenectady CC Transfer Fair | 11 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Oct. 9 | HVCC Transfer Fair | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 17 | CASDA- Bethlehem HS | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Oct. 18 | Ballston Spa Mini College Fair | 9-10:15 a.m. |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake College Fair | 11-12 p.m. |
8 The Catskills
Oct. 8 | CASDA- Kingston HS | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Nov. 8 | Sullivan County GCA Fair | 8 a.m.-12 p.m. |
Nov. 13 | Wallkill HS Admissions Day | |
SUNY New Paltz Graduate Fair | 1:30-3:30 p.m. | |
Nov. 14 | Wallkill HS Admissions Day | |
Sullivan CC Transfer Fair | 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. |
9 Hudson Valley
Sept. 23 | Arlington HS College Fair | 5-7:30 p.m. |
Sept. 24 | Pearl River College Night | 6-10 p.m. |
Sept. 26 | Tuckahoe HS College Fair | 8:30-10 a.m. |
Sept. 30 | Orange County College Fair | 9 a.m.-12 p.m. |
Oct. 1 | James I O'Neill HS College Fair | 11:30 a.m. |
Washingtonville HS College Night | 7-8:30 p.m. | |
Oct. 2 | Goshen HS College Fair | 1-3 p.m. |
CASDA- Cornwall HS | 6:30-8 p.m. | |
Oct. 3 | CASDA- Newburgh Free Academy | 6:30-8 p.m. |
Oct. 7 | Minising Valley HS College Night | 7-8:30 p.m. |
Oct. 10 | CASDA- Warwick Valley HS | |
CASDA- Monroe-Woodbury HS | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | |
Oct. 15 | Poughkeepsie HS Multicultural College Fair | 8 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Ichabod Crane HS College Fair | 10:15-11:45 a.m. | |
Albertus Magnus HS College Fair | 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m. | |
Hudson HS College Fair | 1-2:15 p.m. | |
Oct. 17 | Peekskill HS College Fair | 8:15-10 a.m. |
Oct. 22 | Rockland County College Night | 7-9 p.m. |
Oct. 23 | Guidance Expo | 8:30 a.m.-12 p.m. |
Westchester CC Transfer Fair | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. | |
Southern Westchester-Putnam College Fair | 5-9 p.m. | |
Oct. 24 | Northern Westchester-Putnam College Fair | 5-9 p.m. |
Oct. 29 | John Burke Catholic HS College Night | 4:30-8 p.m. |
Nov. 7 | VCHS College Fair | 10:20 a.m.-12:25 p.m. |
Pine Bush Tri-County College Night | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | |
Nov. 12 | Dutchess CC Transfer Fair | 11 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Nov. 14 | Mount Saint Mary Graduate Fair | 1-4:30 p.m. |
10 Long Island
Sept. 8 | SUNY College Fair, Long Island, Suffolk CC | 12:30-5 p.m. |
Sept. 9 | SUNY College Fair, Long Island, Nassau CC | 6-9 p.m. |
Sept. 14 | NCA Fall Expo, SUNY Old Westbury | 12-3 p.m. |
Sept. 15 | Long Island National College Fair | 11 a.m.-3 p.m. |
Sept. 16 | Bellmore-Merrick High School College Night | 6:30-9 p.m. |
Sept. 18 | Bethpage High School College Fair | 7-8:30 p.m. |
Oct. 2 | St. Dominic HS College Fair | 9-10:30 a.m. |
St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School College Fair | 7-10 p.m. | |
Oct. 4 | SUNY OPINFORM, Old Westbury | |
Oct. 24 | Nassau CC Transfer Fair | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 28 | East End Fall College Fair | 5-7 p.m. |
Oct. 29 | Suffolk Fall College Night | 5:30-8:30 p.m. |
Nov. 7 | Valley Stream Central High School College Fair | 7-8:30 p.m. |
11 New York City
Sept. 23 | Archbishop Molloy College Night | 6 p.m. |
Sept. 25 | Bathgate College Fair | 8-10:15 a.m. |
Sept. 26 | Guttman CC Transfer Fair | 2:30-5:30 p.m. |
Mary Louis Academy College Night | 7-9 p.m. | |
Sept. 27 | All Hallows HS College Fair | 8-10:15 a.m. |
TYWLS of the Bronx Fair | 9:30 a.m.-12 p.m. | |
Oct. 3 | Robert Goodard HS Fair | 10:15 a.m.-12:10 p.m. |
Oct. 8 | New York Public Library College Fair | 10 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Oct. 9 | Notre Dame Academy HS College Night | 7-8:30 p.m. |
Oct. 10 | SUNY College Fair, NYC | |
Oct. 12 | Brooklyn Ascend HS Fair | 8 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 13 | NACAC STEM Fair, NYC | 1-4 p.m. |
Oct. 17 | Thomas Jefferson Campus Fair | 9 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 18 | SUNY OPINFORM, FIT | |
Walton College Fair | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | |
American Museum of Natural History College Fair | 4:30-7:30 p.m. | |
Oct. 19 | KIPP NYC College Prep Fair | 8:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. |
Oct. 20 | Big Apple College Fair | 1-4 p.m. |
Oct. 21 | NYSACAC College Fair, St. Joseph's College | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. |
Oct. 22 | Business of Sports School Fair | 10 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Benjamin Cardozo HS College Night | 6:30-9 p.m. | |
Oct. 23 | Midwood HS Brooklyn College Fair | 6:30-8:30 p.m. |
Oct. 24 | International Leadership Charter HS | 8-10:15 a.m. |
Oct. 28 | National Hispanic Fair NYC, Brooklyn | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 29 | National Hispanic Fair NYC, Bronx | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Oct. 31 | Bronx Transfer Fair | 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. |
Nov. 6 | HS for Medical Science College Night | 6-8 p.m. |
Nov. 7 | NYSACAC Conference Science Skills HS | 11:20 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Nov. 20 | Concord HS College Fair | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |